back to black.

Monday, 1 September 2014

Starting off the new week with a new outfit! I've actually wanted to post this outfit for quite a while but I totally forgot to take photo's of it.
 Last week of school went well, but we'll see what this week will bring. And I heard that for most subjects I'll only have 3 tests this year - my school exams. And one big one which is the central exam. Obviously it's nice to only have 3 tests but it's also quite stressfull if you get a bad mark because then it's harder to pick your average up. 
And guess what, my ed sheeran concert is the monday when the first testweeks starts- that is full of school exams and..
I don't know what to do!! I actually really don't want to sell my tickets because I've been dying to go to his concert for ages but I also really want to pass this year :(((
So I'm still kinda finding out what I'm gonna do now but if you have any ideas please please please leave 'em in the comments below.

Going on to the outfit. It's a total black outfit again, but with a more classic, dressed up touch. And I kinda reinvented this snake printed clutch, I hadn't used it for ages and I also kinda forgot about it. But I found it in one of my drawers last weekend and I absolutely love it again!
but I gotta go now, Bye! 

xxxx,
Demi.


wearing:
h&m wrapped skirt
h&m blouse
comegetfashion.com necklace
newlook brogues.
pieces clutch.






10 comments:

  1. Staat je mooi Demi! Ahh wat lastig van dat concert.. ik zou het ook niet echt weten. Hopelijk vind je een oplossing!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Prachtige ketting! Wat jammer van het ed sheeran concert dat je er niet naartoe kunt, ik zou ''m best willen overkopen als het kaartje niet op plaats is, want een vriendin van me gaat ook. Maar als het wel op plaats is kan ik niet bij haar zitten/staan haha dus dat gaat hem niet worden. Laat maar weten wat je doet hihi :)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Dankjewel! Ahh sorry maar ik heb besloten om toch te gaan omdat ik al zó lang wil gaan. Sorry! xx

      Delete
    2. Goed besluit! Veel plezier! Liefs <3

      Delete
  3. Ik vind je skort nog steeds zo vet en wat een mooie ketting trouwens!
    liefs, Tessa

    ReplyDelete
  4. Superleuke outfit! Ik hou van zwart! Ik vind je schoentjes ook echt super!

    ReplyDelete
  5. Ja, ed sheeran: daar zeg je geen nee tegen! Mooie look en heel veel succes met je examenjaar :) X Jessy

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Dat doe je inderdaad niet, haha! Dankjewel :) xx

      Delete

thank you for reading and taking the time to comment on my post. xxx