sunday fun day, it was

Monday, 28 April 2014

Hello! So I always really like to read daily diary's a people's blog, because yes I'm the curious one that just really likes to know what people do haha. Anywho, I thought that it was time to make one myself. So this is my diary of yesterday which was an amazing day! 

I started off by sleeping in a bit which was lovely since I really like to sleep and I woke up around 9am. I went downstars, got my breakfast and went back to bed ( yes I always eat my breakfast in bed, even on schooldays! ) For some reason I was very hyper and random yesterday and craving a looooooot of candy so my brother and I went to get food and some stuff to bake the healthy coconut cookies ( recipe here ) because at least I'd like to pretend I was healthy a tiny bit. 

So my brother and I baked those cookies, well I did but it didn't go that well since we didn't have a measurement thingy where you need to measure the flour and such on so I kinda messed it up, but nonethless de cookies still tasted great! 
So after eating those and doing some random stuff with my brother ( aka screaming at each other for no reason or just dancing through the room, singing along to songs etc etc ) I decided I was still hungry so guess what I did, I made more food. Yayyy for croissants, and ahhh they were soooooo delicious, like I could literally drool over them.
And I ended the day with watching the last part of the harry potter movie because wow I really love harry potter like i just grew up with it and i don't know I just really like it and I've read the dutch and english books for like 19893750237502 times and I've seen the movies for like 390175037250 times. 

So this was just a short summary of my day yesterday and I realised it's only about food but yup I just really like food even though I normally eat healthy but just because I eat healthy doesn't mean I don't eat non stop and yeah I am sorry I didn't tell about the other random things I did with my mother like pulling derp faces at eachother but maybe my next diary will be more complete. I hope you still liked it. Did you do anything fun yesterday?

with love,
Demi.
o









8 comments:

  1. I just found your blog and i love it! :)
    nice recipe!!! look so yummy!

    xx
    http://maybettonight.blogspot.co.uk/

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thank you so much! And the cookies are really yummy, you should definitely try it out once you have the time :) xx

      Delete
  2. Aww I want a bite of those cookies right now!!!

    xx
    Nathalie
    www.nathalie-kemna.nl

    ReplyDelete
  3. Wat een leuke en persoonlijke foto's. Die koekjes zien er heerlijk uit. Ik vind je blog echt zó leuk Demi!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Echt super super super bedankt Bo, You made my day! :) xxx

      Delete
  4. SOunds like a fun day and the cookies look so yummy! xo akiko
    Style Imported

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. It really was, and thank you, they really are yummy :) x

      Delete
  5. Heerlijk zo een post over eten haha. Ik heb gelijk honger!

    xo

    ReplyDelete

thank you for reading and taking the time to comment on my post. xxx